HomeGrimsthorpe Half Marathon 2012 Results

Grimsthorpe Half Marathon 2012 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

See photos from the event at Mick Hall Photos

 

 

 

 

 

Grimsthorpe Half Marathon Results 2012

Matthew Stratford- Male Winner
Sarah Harris- Female Winner
Jim Morris- Male 40+ winner
Suzie Brownlow- Female 40+ winner
Ian Robinson- Male 50+ winner
Elizabeth Robinson – Female 50+ winner
Last Name First Name Time Running Club
Stratford Matthew 1:17:23  Redhill RR
Taylor Anthony 1:18:20  Salford Harriers
Harris Sarah 1:23:11
morris jim 1:24:12  stamford striders
Robinson Ian 1:27:46  Barrow Runners
Underwood Stuart 1:29:11  Sparkhill Harriers
Matko Tom 1:32:34  Harmeny AC
spillings david 1:33:57 none
Winter Mark 1:35:00 None
Holmes Matt 1:35:01 no
Brownlow Marcus 1:35:35 none
Pulford David 1:35:49 NONE
Martin Thomas 1:35:56 no
Woods Helen 1:39:06  Kimberley and District Striders
Cook Chris 1:39:09 none
scott jim 1:39:18 none
Ellison Mark 1:40:15 None
Brownlow Suzie 1:41:22  Stamford Striders
Cole Steven 1:41:30 Affiliated
Pavey Helen 1:41:35  Lincoln Wellington AC
edwards ian 1:41:44 none
Geary Steven 1:42:15 none
Geach Gordon 1:43:16  Grantham Running Club
coleman steve 1:43:53 none
Davies Jeff 1:44:14  Meirionnydd RC
Webster Graham 1:45:13 Redhill RR
Humphreys Kim 1:45:18
Tinsley Jeremy 1:45:44 None
BRYAN NICK 1:46:06 NONE
Shaw James 1:46:15 none
Hunt Peter 1:46:42 Southwell Running Club
green paul 1:46:47 sleaford town runners
Robinson Elizabeth 1:47:12 Barrow Runners
Howard Jon 1:47:30 none
Masters Gary 1:48:03 Yaxley Runners
Upton Caroline 1:48:06 NOTFAST
Harrison Ann 1:49:08 none
McCoy Alison 1:50:54 Louth AC
Davies Tim 1:51:27 none
Knight Charles 1:52:04
seaman phillip 1:52:05 WORD
Benedetti Bruno 1:52:10
Barfoot Ian 1:52:57 none
Thorpe Adam 1:53:09 None
Sharpe James 1:53:23 None
DENWOOD PAUL 1:53:23 Fenland Running club
Waller Peter 1:54:16 Notfast
Livesey Hayley 1:54:44 Lincoln & District
Smith Mark 1:54:45 None
Carder Adrian 1:54:56 Toonie Express
McRobbie Andy 1:55:07 none
Bland Stephen 1:55:14 none
pares michael 1:55:22 none
Gibbons Helen 1:55:22 no
Barnett Richard 1:55:22 No
Roberts Lucy 1:55:53 Grantham RC   ARC
graham michael 1:56:47 n/a
King Philip 1:57:04 none
mitchell ray 1:57:06 none
Szeman Bence 1:57:06 none
Thompson Anna 1:57:22 Sleaford Striders
Campbell Amanda-Jane 1:58:13 .
O’Donoghue Mark 1:58:54 none
O’Sullivan Mary 1:59:19 none
Hammond Robert 2:00:46 none
Holmes Elton 2:00:52
Argent Rachel 2:03:39 Long Eaton Running Club
davies mark 2:03:44 none
Wass Donna 2:04:56 Eye rc
Strickland Steven 2:04:56 Thorney Rc
TOSH GARETH 2:05:46 none
Barrs Jonathan 2:06:48 none
Berry Ian J 2:06:48 Winchester & District AC
carter sara 2:06:56 none
White Maria 2:07:12 Long eaton Running Club
Waddell Ian 2:07:18 none
Bolton Alan 2:07:22 Affiliated – Rotherham Harriers
Newbold Jane 2:07:34 Long Eaton Running Club
Parker Fiona 2:08:18 N/A
pritchard lyndon 2:08:20 none
O’Brien Sarah 2:11:11 None
Andrews Stewart 2:11:21 None
Watts Stephanie 2:11:53 none
Tunstall Jaime 2:12:11
Boylan Michael 2:12:51 None
Masters Jane 2:12:59 Eye Runners
Harrison Bernardine 2:13:29
Hempstead Gemma 2:14:04 No
Hill Nicky 2:14:41 Lincoln Triathlon Club
Dolby Stuart 2:15:32 none
Riddell Ann 2:15:47
Millar Jim 2:15:47 Sleaford Striders
Riddell Graham 2:15:48
Banks Peter 2:16:10 NONE
Campbell Scott 2:17:02 .
Webb Dawn 2:17:26  Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
Davies owen 2:17:27  Stamford Striders
Tamulones AM 2:19:32  None
Musgrove Kevin 2:21:40  Affiliated
Otto Petra 2:22:41
Gristwood Elaine 2:25:19  NO
Minhas Usaama 2:28:42  none
Morpeth Carrie 2:29:00  none
wilson mark 2:29:20  none
Rowley Matt 2:30:20 none
Wilkin Sarah 2:30:48 none
Chan So Mei 2:30:50 None
Keeble Cheryl 2:46:04 N/A
Bright Ria 2:49:15  Dragons Manchester
Moody Chris             2:25:39 affiliated
GREEN-LOTT IVORY         2:56:24 Wakefield Triathlonm Club